Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Sources | Statistics | Editors | Log in

RAS source details

Webber, W.R.; Fenwick, G.D.; Bradford-Grieve, J.M.; Eagar S.G.; Buckeridge, J.S.; Poore, G.C.B.; Dawson, E.W.; Watling, L.; Jones, J.B.; Wells, J.B.J.; Bruce, N.L.; Ahyong, S.T.; Larsen, K.; Chapman, M.A.; Olesen, J.; Ho, J.; Green, J.D.; Shiel, R.J.; Rocha, C.E.F.; Lörz, A.; Bird, G.J.; Charleston, W.A. (2010). Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin. in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils. pp. 98-232.
132563
Webber, W.R.; Fenwick, G.D.; Bradford-Grieve, J.M.; Eagar S.G.; Buckeridge, J.S.; Poore, G.C.B.; Dawson, E.W.; Watling, L.; Jones, J.B.; Wells, J.B.J.; Bruce, N.L.; Ahyong, S.T.; Larsen, K.; Chapman, M.A.; Olesen, J.; Ho, J.; Green, J.D.; Shiel, R.J.; Rocha, C.E.F.; Lörz, A.; Bird, G.J.; Charleston, W.A.
2010
Phylum Arthropoda Subphylum Crustacea: shrimps, crabs, lobsters, barnacles, slaters, and kin
in: Gordon, D.P. (Ed.) (2010). New Zealand inventory of biodiversity: 2. Kingdom Animalia: Chaetognatha, Ecdysozoa, Ichnofossils
pp. 98-232
Publication
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin
2013-10-11 05:40:03Z
changed

Abyssophilos ktis Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 (additional source)
Acanthephyra pelagica (Risso, 1816) (additional source)
Acanthephyra quadrispinosa Kemp, 1939 (additional source)
Acartia danae Giesbrecht, 1889 represented as Acartia (Acartia) danae Giesbrecht, 1889 (additional source)
Acontiostoma marionis Stebbing, 1888 (additional source)
Acontiostoma tuberculata Lowry & Stoddart, 1983 (basis of record)
Acutiserolis Brandt, 1988 (additional source)
Aega Leach, 1815 (additional source)
Aegisthus mucronatus Giesbrecht, 1891 (additional source)
Aetideopsis tumorosa Bradford, 1969 (additional source)
Aetideus australis (Vervoort, 1957) (additional source)
Aetideus pseudarmatus Bradford, 1971 (basis of record)
Allorchestes compressa Dana, 1852 (additional source)
Alteutha depressa (Baird, 1837) (additional source)
Amallothrix dentipes (Vervoort, 1951) (additional source)
Amallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) accepted as Pseudoamallothrix emarginata (Farran, 1905) (additional source)
Amallothrix parafalcifer (Park, 1980) (additional source)
Amallothrix pseudopropinqua (Park, 1980) (additional source)
Amallothrix valida (Farran, 1908) (additional source)
Ameira Boeck, 1865 (additional source)
Amigdoscalpellum vitreum (Hoek, 1883) (basis of record)
Amphiascoides Nicholls, 1941 (additional source)
Amphiascus Sars G.O., 1905 (additional source)
Amphilochus marionis Stebbing, 1888 (additional source)
Ampithoe Leach, 1814 (additional source)
Anchylomera blossevillei H. Milne Edwards, 1830 (additional source)
Andaniotes corpulentus (Thomson, 1882) (additional source)
Aora Krøyer, 1845 (additional source)
Aora maculata (Thomson, 1879) (additional source)
Aora typica Krøyer, 1845 (additional source)
Apatihowella caligo Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 accepted as Fallacihowella caligo Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 (additional source)
Apatihowella rustica Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 (additional source)
Apatihowella sol Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 accepted as Fallacihowella sol Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 (additional source)
Apohyale hirtipalma (Dana, 1852) (additional source)
Apohyale media (Dana, 1853) (additional source)
Apseudes spectabilis Studer, 1884 (additional source)
Archaeoscina steenstrupi (Bovallius, 1885) (additional source)
Arcoscalpellum africanum (Hoek, 1883) (additional source)
Arenopontia Kunz, 1937 (additional source)
Argilloecia eburnea Brady, 1880 (additional source)
Aurila Pokorny, 1955 (additional source)
Aversovalva Hornibrook, 1952 (additional source)
Bairdoppilata villosa (Brady, 1880) accepted as Neonesidea villosa (Brady, 1880) (additional source)
Bathyleberis oculata Kornicker, 1975 (basis of record)
Bircenna fulva Chilton, 1884 (additional source)
Bisulcocythere novaezealandiae Ayress & Swanson, 1991 (basis of record)
Boreomysis rostrata Illig, 1906 (additional source)
Brachyscelus crusculum Spence Bate, 1861 (additional source)
Brachyscelus rapacoides Stephensen, 1925 (additional source)
Bradleya claudiae Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 (additional source)
Bradleya cupa Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 (additional source)
Bradleya glabra Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 (additional source)
Bradleya opima Swanson, 1979 (additional source)
Bradleya pelasgica Whatley, Downing, Kesler & Harlow, 1984 (additional source)
Bradleya silentium Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 (additional source)
Bulbamphiascus Lang, 1944 (additional source)
Bythoceratina hornibrooki Jellinek & Swanson, 2003 (additional source)
Bythoceratina powelli Hornibrook, 1952 (additional source)
Caecognathia Dollfus, 1901 (additional source)
Calanoides acutus (Giesbrecht, 1902) (additional source)
Calanoides macrocarinatus (Brodsky, 1967) accepted as Calanoides brevicornis (Lubbock, 1856) (additional source)
Calanus australis Brodsky, 1959 (additional source)
Calanus simillimus Giesbrecht, 1902 (additional source)
Callistocythere Ruggieri, 1953 (additional source)
Callistocythere moseleyi (Brady, 1880) (basis of record)
Calocalanus longispinus Shmeleva, 1978 (additional source)
Calocalanus plumulosus (Claus, 1863) (additional source)
Calocalanus styliremis Giesbrecht, 1888 (additional source)
Campylaspis G.O. Sars, 1865 (additional source)
Candacia cheirura Cleve, 1904 (additional source)
Caprella equilibra Say, 1818 (additional source)
Caprella manneringi McCain, 1979 (additional source)
Caprellaporema subantarctica Guerra-García, 2003 (additional source)
Caprellina longicollis Nicolet, 1849 (additional source)
Caprellinoides mayeri Pfeffer, 1888 (additional source)
Centropages bradyi Wheeler, 1900 (additional source)
Ceradocopsis carnleyi (Stephensen, 1927) (additional source)
Ceradocopsis macracantha Lowry & Fenwick, 1983 (additional source)
Ceradocopsis peke J.L. Barnard, 1972 (additional source)
Chiridius molestus Tanaka, 1957 (additional source)
Chirundina streetsii Giesbrecht, 1895 (additional source)
Chuneola paradoxa Woltereck, 1909 (additional source)
Cirolana Leach, 1818 (additional source)
Clausocalanus brevipes Frost & Fleminger, 1968 (additional source)
Clausocalanus ingens Frost & Fleminger, 1968 (additional source)
Clausocalanus laticeps Farran, 1929 (additional source)
Clausocalanus pergens Farran, 1926 (additional source)
Clinocythereis australis Ayress & Swanson, 1991 (basis of record)
Collettea cylindratoides Larsen, 2000 (additional source)
Conaea rapax Giesbrecht, 1891 (additional source)
Conchoderma auritum (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Conchoderma virgatum Spengler, 1789 (additional source)
Conchoecia hyalophyllum Claus, 1890 accepted as Hyalocoecia hyalophyllum (Claus, 1890) (additional source)
Conchoecia imbricata accepted as Conchoecissa imbricata (Brady, 1880) (additional source)
Conchoecia magna Claus, 1874 (additional source)
Conchoecia parvidentata G.W. Müller, 1906 accepted as Parvidentoecia parvidentata (Müller, 1906) (additional source)
Cornucalanus chelifer (Thompson I.C., 1903) (additional source)
Coronula diadema (Linnaeus, 1767) (additional source)
Coronula reginae Darwin, 1854 (additional source)
Corycaeus flaccus Giesbrecht, 1891 accepted as Agetus flaccus (Giesbrecht, 1891) (additional source)
This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»
Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2019-12-12 · contact: Anton Van de Putte