Intro | Search taxa | Taxon tree | Sources | Webservice | Statistics | Editors | Log in

RAS source details

Koltun, V.M. (1964). Sponges of the Antarctic. 1 Tetraxonida and Cornacuspongida. Pp. 6-133, 443-448. In: Pavlovskii, E.P., Andriyashev,A.P. & Ushakov, P.V. (Eds), Biological Reports of the Soviet Antarctic Expedition (1955-1958). Akademya Nauk SSSR [English translation,1966, Israel Program for Scientific Translation].
7750
Koltun, V.M.
1964
Sponges of the Antarctic. 1 Tetraxonida and Cornacuspongida. Pp. 6-133, 443-448.
In: Pavlovskii, E.P., Andriyashev,A.P. & Ushakov, P.V. (Eds), Biological Reports of the Soviet Antarctic Expedition (1955-1958)
Akademya Nauk SSSR [English translation,1966, Israel Program for Scientific Translation]
Publication
Available for editors  PDF available
Antarctic
Systematics, Taxonomy
RIS (EndNote, Reference Manager, ProCite, RefWorks)
BibTex (BibDesk, LaTeX)
Date
action
by
2013-01-12 18:30:12Z
created
db_admin

Acanthorhabdus fragilis Burton, 1929 (additional source)
Acheliderma topsenti Burton, 1932 accepted as Megaciella topsenti (Burton, 1932) (additional source)
Adocia tenellus (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Haliclona (Gellius) jeancharcoti Van Soest & Hooper, 2020 (additional source)
Amphilectus fucorum (Esper, 1794) (additional source)
Amphilectus rugosus (Thiele, 1905) (new combination reference)
Aplysina minima Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Artemisina apollinis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Artemisina plumosa Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Artemisina tubulosa Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) belgicae (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Atergia acanthoxa Koltun, 1964 accepted as Acanthopolymastia acanthoxa (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Axociella flabellata (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) flabellata (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Axociella rameus Koltun, 1964 accepted as Clathria (Axosuberites) ramea (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Biemna chilensis Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Bipocillopsis Koltun, 1964 accepted as Phorbas Duchassaing & Michelotti, 1864 (original description)
Bipocillopsis nexus Koltun, 1964 accepted as Phorbas nexus (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Bubaris antarctica Koltun, 1964 accepted as Axinella antarctica (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Calyx arcuarius (Topsent, 1913) (additional source)
Calyx kerguelensis (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Cercidochela lankesteri Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Isodictya lankesteri (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Chondropsis chaliniformis (sensu Lendenfeld, 1889) (additional source)
Cinachyra antarctica (Carter, 1872) (additional source)
Cinachyra barbata Sollas, 1886 (additional source)
Cladorhiza mani Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Cladorhiza moruliformis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Cladorhiza tridentata Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Cladothenea Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Cladothenea andriashevi Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Clathria lipochela Burton, 1932 represented as Clathria (Clathria) lipochela Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Clathria pauper Br√łndsted, 1927 represented as Clathria (Clathria) pauper Br√łndsted, 1927 (additional source)
Clathria toxipraedita Topsent, 1913 represented as Clathria (Clathria) toxipraedita Topsent, 1913 (additional source)
Crella stylifera Hentschel, 1914 represented as Crella (Pytheas) stylifera Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Crellina tubifex Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Crella (Crella) tubifex (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Dasychalina validissima (Thiele, 1905) (additional source)
Dolichacantha macrodon Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Dysidea oculata (Burton, 1929) (additional source)
Ectyodoryx anacantha Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) anacantha (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Ectyodoryx antarctica (Hentschel, 1914) accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) antarctica Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Ectyodoryx ramilobosa (Topsent, 1916) accepted as Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) ramilobosa (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Esperiopsis scotiae Topsent, 1915 (additional source)
Esperiopsis villosa (Carter, 1874) (additional source)
Eumastia attenuata Topsent, 1915 accepted as Halichondria (Eumastia) attenuata (Topsent, 1915) (additional source)
Eurypon miniaceum Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Geodinella vestigifera Dendy, 1924 accepted as Geodia vestigifera (Dendy, 1924) (additional source)
Haliclona altera (Topsent, 1901) represented as Haliclona (Reniera) altera (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Haliclona bilamellata Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Haliclona calyx (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) accepted as Hemigellius calyx (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Haliclona penicillata (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclona proletaria (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclona spongiosissima (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclona virens (Topsent, 1908) (additional source)
Haliclonissa verrucosa Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Hemigellius pachyderma Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Homaxinella balfourensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Hoplakithara dendyi Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Guitarra dendyi (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Hymenancora exigua (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Hymenancora rhaphidophora Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Hymenancora rufa (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Hymeniacidon centrotyla Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon insutus Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Hymeniacidon rubiginosa Thiele, 1905 (additional source)
Hymeniacidon torquata Topsent, 1916 (additional source)
Inflatella belli (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Inflatella coelosphaeroides Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Inflatella latrunculioides (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) accepted as Pyloderma latrunculioides (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Iophon abnormalis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Iophon aceratus Hentschel, 1914 accepted as Iophon aceratum Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Iophon laminalis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 accepted as Iophon laminale Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Iophon proximum (Ridley, 1881) (additional source)
Iophon radiatus Topsent, 1901 accepted as Iophon radiatum Topsent, 1901 (additional source)
Iotroata somovi (Koltun, 1964) (additional source)
Iotrochota somovi Koltun, 1964 accepted as Iotroata somovi (Koltun, 1964) (original description)
Isodictya antarctica (Kirkpatrick, 1908) accepted as Isodictya kerguelenensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Isodictya cavicornuta Dendy, 1924 (additional source)
Isodictya delicata var. megachela Burton, 1934 (additional source)
Isodictya erinacea (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Isodictya kerguelenensis (Ridley & Dendy, 1886) (additional source)
Isodictya obliquidens (Hentschel, 1914) (additional source)
Isodictya setifera (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Isodictya toxophila Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Jaspis novaezealandiae Dendy, 1924 (additional source)
Kirkpatrickia coulmani (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Kirkpatrickia variolosa (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
Latrunculia apicalis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 represented as Latrunculia (Latrunculia) apicalis Ridley & Dendy, 1886 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx flabellata Burton, 1929 represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) flabellata Burton, 1929 (additional source)
Lissodendoryx innominata Burton, 1929 represented as Lissodendoryx (Lissodendoryx) innominata Burton, 1929 (additional source)
Microxina benedeni (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Microxina simplex (Topsent, 1916) (additional source)
Monosyringa longispina (Lendenfeld, 1907) accepted as Tethyopsis longispinus (Lendenfeld, 1907) (additional source)
Mycale acerata Kirkpatrick, 1907 represented as Mycale (Oxymycale) acerata Kirkpatrick, 1907 (additional source)
Mycale gaussiana Hentschel, 1914 represented as Mycale (Carmia) gaussiana Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Mycale macrochela Burton, 1932 represented as Mycale (Mycale) macrochela Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Mycale magellanica (Ridley, 1881) represented as Mycale (Aegogropila) magellanica (Ridley, 1881) (additional source)
Mycale profunda Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Mycale tridens Hentschel, 1914 represented as Mycale (Mycale) tridens Hentschel, 1914 (additional source)
Mycale tylotornota Koltun, 1964 represented as Mycale (Oxymycale) tylotornota Koltun, 1964 (original description)
Myxilla asigmata (Topsent, 1901) represented as Myxilla (Burtonanchora) asigmata (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Myxilla australis (Topsent, 1901) represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) australis (Topsent, 1901) (additional source)
Myxilla basimucronata Burton, 1932 represented as Myxilla (Myxilla) basimucronata Burton, 1932 (additional source)
Myxilla decepta Kirkpatrick, 1907 accepted as Hymedesmia (Hymedesmia) decepta (Kirkpatrick, 1907) (additional source)
This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»
Website and databases developed and hosted by VLIZ · Page generated 2020-11-26 · contact: Anton Van de Putte