Intro
|
Search taxa
|
Taxon tree
|
Sources
|
Webservice
|
Statistics
|
Editors
|
Log in
RAS Taxon list
Search for '
' returned 602 matching records, showing records 1-100.
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [
new search
]
[direct link]
[
download results
]
Abietinaria abietina
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Abietinella operculata
(Jäderholm, 1903)
Acanthogorgia incrustata
Kükenthal, 1919
Acanthogorgia laxa
Wright & Studer, 1889
Acryptolaria corniformis
Naumov & Stepanjants, 1962
Actinauge verrilli
McMurrich, 1893
accepted as
Actinauge verrillii
McMurrich, 1893
Actinauge verrillii
McMurrich, 1893
Actinernus elongatus
(Hertwig, 1882)
Actinoscyphia plebeia
(McMurrich, 1893)
Actinostola crassicornis
(Hertwig, 1882)
Adelopora pseudothyron
Cairns, 1982
Aegina citrea
Eschscholtz, 1829
Aeginura grimaldii
Maas, 1904
Aequorea coerulescens
(Brandt, 1835)
Agalma elegans
(M. Sars, 1846)
Aglaoprimnoa stefanii
Bayer, 1996
Aglauropsis conanti
Browne, 1902
Ainigmaptilon antarcticum
(Molander, 1929)
Ainigmaptilon edisto
Bayer, 1950
Ainigmaptilon virgularoides
(Molander, 1929)
Aiptasia minima
Stephenson, 1918
accepted as
Aiptasiomorpha minima
(Stephenson, 1918)
Aiptasia prima
(Stephenson, 1918)
(
uncertain
)
Aiptasioides prima
Stephenson, 1918
accepted as
Aiptasia prima
(Stephenson, 1918)
Aiptasiomorpha minima
(Stephenson, 1918)
Alcyonium antarcticum
Wright & Studer, 1889
Allopora profunda
Moseley, 1879
accepted as
Stylaster profundus
(Moseley, 1879)
Allopora robusta
Cairns, 1983
accepted as
Stylaster robustus
(Cairns, 1983)
Alternatipathes alternata
(Brook, 1889)
Amphicaryon acaule
Chun, 1888
Amphicaryon ernesti
Totton, 1954
Amphicaryon peltifera
(Haeckel, 1888)
Amphinema rubrum
(Kramp, 1957)
Amphisbetia operculata
(Linnaeus, 1758)
Amphisbetia rectitheca
(Ritchie, 1907)
Amphogona apicata
Kramp, 1957
Annatiara affinis
(Hartlaub, 1914)
Antarctoscyphus admirabilis
Peña Cantero, Svoboda & Vervoort, 1999
Antarctoscyphus asymmetricus
Peña Cantero, Garcia Carrascosa & Vervoort, 1997
Antarctoscyphus biformis
(Jäderholm, 1905)
Antarctoscyphus elongatus
(Jäderholm, 1904)
Antarctoscyphus encarnae
Peña Cantero, Garcia Carrascosa & Vervoort, 1997
Antarctoscyphus fragilis
Peña Cantero, Svoboda & Vervoort, 1999
Antarctoscyphus grandis
(Blanco, 1977)
Antarctoscyphus gruzovi
(Stepanjants, 1979)
Antarctoscyphus mawsoni
(Briggs, 1938)
Antarctoscyphus spiralis
(Hickson & Gravely, 1907)
Anthomastus antarcticus
Kükenthal, 1902
Anthomastus bathyproctus
Bayer, 1993
Anthoptilum grandiflorum
(Verrill, 1879)
Arctapodema ampla
(Vanhöffen, 1902)
Arctapodema antarctica
(Vanhöffen, 1912)
Arctapodema australe
(Vanhöffen, 1912)
accepted as
Arctapodema australis
(Vanhöffen, 1912)
Arctapodema australis
(Vanhöffen, 1912)
Armadillogorgia cyathella
Bayer, 1980
Arntzia gracilis
(Molander, 1929)
Artemidactis victrix
Stephenson, 1918
Ascolepis spinosa
Thomson & Rennet, 1931
accepted as
Fannyella (Cyathogorgia) spinosa
(Thomson & Rennet, 1931)
Ascolepsis splendens
Thomson & Rennet, 1931
accepted as
Fannyella (Fannyella) rossii
Gray, 1872
Atolla chuni
Vanhöffen, 1902
Atolla gigantea
Maas, 1897
Atolla russelli
Repelin, 1962
Atolla vanhoeffeni
Russell, 1957
Atolla wyvillei
Haeckel, 1880
Aulactinia sulcata
(Clubb, 1902)
Aureliana georgiana
Carlgren, 1927
accepted as
Capnea georgiana
(Carlgren, 1927)
Australisis sarmentosa
Bayer & Stefani, 1987
Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) chnous
Squires, 1962
Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) malouiensis
Squires, 1961
accepted as
Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) malouinensis
Squires, 1961
Balanophyllia (Balanophyllia) malouinensis
Squires, 1961
Bargmannia elongata
Totton, 1954
Bassia bassensis
(Quoy & Gaimard, 1833)
Bathelia candida
Moseley, 1880
Bathypathes alternata
Brook, 1889
accepted as
Alternatipathes alternata
(Brook, 1889)
Bathypathes bifida
Thompson, 1905
Bathypathes patula
Brook, 1889
Bathypathes tenuis
Brook, 1889
(uncertain >
taxon inquirendum
)
Bathyphellia australis
Dunn, 1983
Benthocodon hyalinus
Larson & Harbison, 1990
Billardia subrufa
(Jäderholm, 1904)
Bimeria belgicae
(Vanhöffen, 1910)
(uncertain >
taxon inquirendum
)
Bimeria corynopsis
Vanhöffen, 1910
Bimeria vestita
Wright, 1859
Bolocera kerguelensis
Studer, 1879
Bolocera paucicornis
Dunn, 1983
Bolocera tuediae
(Johnston, 1832)
Bolocera tuediae kerguelensis
Studer, 1879
accepted as
Bolocera kerguelensis
Studer, 1879
Botrynema brucei
Browne, 1908
Bougainvillia macloviana
Lesson, 1830
Branchiocerianthus norvegicus
Brattström, 1956
Briareopsis aegeon
Bayer, 1993
Bythotiara drygalskii
Vanhöffen, 1912
Caligorgia kuekenthali
Molander, 1929
accepted as
Fannyella (Fannyella) kuekenthali
(Molander, 1929)
Caligorgia nodosa
Molander, 1929
accepted as
Onogorgia nodosa
(Molander, 1929)
Caligorgia ventilabrum
(Studer, 1878)
accepted as
Metafannyella ventilabrum
(Studer, 1878)
Callogorgia ventilabrum
(Studer, 1878)
accepted as
Metafannyella ventilabrum
(Studer, 1878)
Callozostron carlottae
Kükenthal, 1909
Callozostron diplodiadema
Bayer, 1996
Callozostron mirabile
Wright, 1885
Calvadosia vanhoeffeni
(Browne, 1910)
Calycopsis borchgrevinki
(Browne, 1910)
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
>
This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»