Intro
|
Search taxa
|
Taxon tree
|
Sources
|
Webservice
|
Statistics
|
Editors
|
Log in
RAS Taxon list
Search for '
' returned 380 matching records, showing records 1-100.
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [
new search
]
[direct link]
[
download results
]
Acanthopolymastia acanthoxa
(Koltun, 1964)
Acanthorhabdus fragilis
Burton, 1929
Acheliderma topsenti
Burton, 1932
accepted as
Megaciella topsenti
(Burton, 1932)
Adocia tenellus
(Topsent, 1916)
accepted as
Haliclona (Gellius) jeancharcoti
Van Soest & Hooper, 2020
Amphilectus fucorum
(Esper, 1794)
Amphilectus informis
(Stephens, 1915)
Amphilectus rugosus
(Thiele, 1905)
Amphimedon paradisus
Desqueyroux-Faúndez, 1989
Amphimedon validissima
(Thiele, 1905)
accepted as
Dasychalina validissima
(Thiele, 1905)
Antarctotetilla leptoderma
(Sollas, 1886)
Aplysilla rosea
(Barrois, 1876)
Aplysina minima
Hentschel, 1914
Artemisina apollinis
(Ridley & Dendy, 1886)
Artemisina plumosa
Hentschel, 1914
Artemisina tubulosa
Koltun, 1964
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) belgicae
(Topsent, 1901)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) callithrix
Hentschel, 1914
accepted as
Lycopodina callithrix
(Hentschel, 1914)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) calyx
Hentschel, 1914
accepted as
Lycopodina calyx
(Hentschel, 1914)
Asbestopluma (Asbestopluma) obae
Koltun, 1964
Atergia acanthoxa
Koltun, 1964
accepted as
Acanthopolymastia acanthoxa
(Koltun, 1964)
Axinectya mariana
(Ridley & Dendy, 1886)
accepted as
Raspailia (Raspaxilla) mariana
(Ridley & Dendy, 1886)
Axinella antarctica
(Koltun, 1964)
Axociella flabellata
(Topsent, 1916)
accepted as
Clathria (Axosuberites) flabellata
(Topsent, 1916)
Axociella rameus
Koltun, 1964
accepted as
Clathria (Axosuberites) ramea
(Koltun, 1964)
Biemna chilensis
Thiele, 1905
Biemna polyphylla
Lévi, 1963
Bipocillopsis nexus
Koltun, 1964
accepted as
Phorbas nexus
(Koltun, 1964)
Bubaris antarctica
Koltun, 1964
accepted as
Axinella antarctica
(Koltun, 1964)
Callyspongia (Callyspongia) nuda
(Ridley, 1884)
Callyspongia (Callyspongia) ramosa
(Gray, 1843)
accepted as
Callyspongia (Callyspongia) nuda
(Ridley, 1884)
Callyspongia gaussiana
(Hentschel, 1914)
accepted as
Cladocroce gaussiana
(Hentschel, 1914)
Callyspongia ramosa
(Gray, 1843)
accepted as
Callyspongia (Callyspongia) nuda
(Ridley, 1884)
Calyx arcuarius
(Topsent, 1913)
accepted as
Haliclona (Gellius) arcuarius
(Topsent, 1913)
Calyx kerguelensis
(Hentschel, 1914)
Cercidochela lankesteri
Kirkpatrick, 1907
accepted as
Isodictya lankesteri
(Kirkpatrick, 1907)
Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) antarctica
Hentschel, 1914
Chondrocladia (Chondrocladia) clavata
Ridley & Dendy, 1886
Chondropsis chaliniformis
(sensu Lendenfeld, 1889)
Cinachyra antarctica
(Carter, 1872)
Cinachyra barbata
Sollas, 1886
Cladocroce gaussiana
(Hentschel, 1914)
Cladorhiza mani
Koltun, 1964
Cladorhiza moruliformis
Ridley & Dendy, 1886
Cladorhiza tridentata
Ridley & Dendy, 1886
Cladothenea andriashevi
Koltun, 1964
Clathria (Axosuberites) flabellata
(Topsent, 1916)
Clathria (Axosuberites) georgiaensis
Hooper, 1996
Clathria (Axosuberites) nidificata
(Kirkpatrick, 1907)
Clathria (Axosuberites) ramea
(Koltun, 1964)
Clathria (Clathria) lipochela
Burton, 1932
Clathria (Clathria) paucispicula
(Burton, 1932)
Clathria (Clathria) pauper
Brøndsted, 1927
Clathria (Clathria) terraenovae
Dendy, 1924
Clathria (Clathria) toxipraedita
Topsent, 1913
Clathria (Microciona) antarctica
(Topsent, 1916)
Clathria (Thalysias) amabilis
(Thiele, 1905)
Clathria (Thalysias) koltuni
Hooper in Hooper & Wiedenmayer, 1994
Clathria (Thalysias) membranacea
(Thiele, 1905)
Clathria amabilis
(Thiele, 1905)
represented as
Clathria (Thalysias) amabilis
(Thiele, 1905)
Clathria lipochela
Burton, 1932
represented as
Clathria (Clathria) lipochela
Burton, 1932
Clathria paucispicula
(Burton, 1932)
represented as
Clathria (Clathria) paucispicula
(Burton, 1932)
Clathria pauper
Brøndsted, 1927
represented as
Clathria (Clathria) pauper
Brøndsted, 1927
Clathria terraenovae
Dendy, 1924
represented as
Clathria (Clathria) terraenovae
Dendy, 1924
Clathria toxipraedita
Topsent, 1913
represented as
Clathria (Clathria) toxipraedita
Topsent, 1913
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) antarctica
Koltun, 1976
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) appendiculata
(Carter, 1874)
accepted as
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) tubifex
Thomson, 1873
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) appendiculata antarctica
Koltun, 1976
accepted as
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) antarctica
Koltun, 1976
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) globosa
Bergquist, 1961
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) tubifex
Thomson, 1873
Coelosphaera appendiculata
(Carter, 1874)
accepted as
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) tubifex
Thomson, 1873
Coelosphaera appendiculata antarctica
Koltun, 1976
represented as
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) antarctica
Koltun, 1976
Coelosphaera globosa
Bergquist, 1961
represented as
Coelosphaera (Coelosphaera) globosa
Bergquist, 1961
Craniella leptoderma
(Sollas, 1886)
accepted as
Antarctotetilla leptoderma
(Sollas, 1886)
Craniella metaclada
(Lendenfeld, 1907)
Crella (Crella) tubifex
(Hentschel, 1914)
Crella (Pytheas) crassa
(Hentschel, 1914)
Crella (Pytheas) stylifera
Hentschel, 1914
Crella stylifera
Hentschel, 1914
represented as
Crella (Pytheas) stylifera
Hentschel, 1914
Crellina tubifex
Hentschel, 1914
accepted as
Crella (Crella) tubifex
(Hentschel, 1914)
Dasychalina validissima
(Thiele, 1905)
Dendrilla antarctica
Topsent, 1905
Dendrilla membranosa
(Pallas, 1766)
Desmacidon fruticosum
(Montagu, 1814)
Desmacidon ramosum
Ridley & Dendy, 1886
accepted as
Fibulia ramosa
(Ridley & Dendy, 1886)
Dictyodendrilla membranosa
sensu Burton, 1932
accepted as
Dictyodendrilla pallasi
(Ridley, 1884)
Dictyodendrilla pallasi
(Ridley, 1884)
Dolichacantha macrodon
Hentschel, 1914
Dysidea oculata
(Burton, 1929)
Ectomyxilla chilensis
accepted as
Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) chilensis
Thiele, 1905
Ectomyxilla mariana
accepted as
Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) mariana
Ridley & Dendy, 1886
Ectyodoryx anacantha
Hentschel, 1914
accepted as
Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) anacantha
(Hentschel, 1914)
Ectyodoryx antarctica
(Hentschel, 1914)
accepted as
Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) antarctica
Hentschel, 1914
Ectyodoryx nobilis
(Ridley & Dendy, 1886)
accepted as
Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) nobilis
(Ridley & Dendy, 1886)
Ectyodoryx plumosa
Hentschel, 1914
accepted as
Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) plumosa
(Hentschel, 1914)
Ectyodoryx ramilobosa
(Topsent, 1916)
accepted as
Lissodendoryx (Ectyodoryx) ramilobosa
(Topsent, 1916)
Ectyomyxilla kerguelensis
Hentschel, 1914
represented as
Myxilla (Ectyomyxilla) kerguelensis
(Hentschel, 1914)
Esperiopsis fucorum
(Esper, 1794)
accepted as
Amphilectus fucorum
(Esper, 1794)
Esperiopsis informis
Stephens, 1915
accepted as
Amphilectus informis
(Stephens, 1915)
Esperiopsis rugosa
Thiele, 1905
accepted as
Amphilectus rugosus
(Thiele, 1905)
Esperiopsis scotiae
Topsent, 1915
1
2
3
4
>
This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»