Intro
|
Search taxa
|
Taxon tree
|
Sources
|
Webservice
|
Statistics
|
Editors
|
Log in
RAS Taxon list
Search for '
' returned 637 matching records, showing records 1-100.
Click on one of the taxon names listed below to check the details. [
new search
]
[direct link]
[
download results
]
Acrosiphonia
J.Agardh, 1846
Acrosiphonia arcta
(Dillwyn) Gain, 1912
Acrosiphonia pacifica
(Montagne) J.Agardh, 1857
accepted as
Spongomorpha pacifica
(Montagne) Kützing, 1854
Acrosiphoniaceae S. Jónsson, 1959
Acrosiphoniales
Actinochloridaceae Korshikov, 1953
Actinochloris
Korshikov, 1953
Actinochloris sphaerica
Korschikov, 1953
Acutodesmus
(Hegewald) Tsarenko, 2001
Acutodesmus acuminatus
(Lagerheim) P.M.Tsarenko, 2000
accepted as
Tetradesmus lagerheimii
M.J.Wynne & Guiry, 2016
Acutodesmus obliquus
(Turpin) Hegewald & Hanagata, 2000
accepted as
Tetradesmus obliquus
(Turpin) M.J.Wynne, 2016
Ankistrodesmus
Corda, 1838
Ankistrodesmus acicularis
(Braun) Korshikov, 1953
accepted as
Monoraphidium griffithii
(Berkeley) Komárková-Legnerová, 1969
Ankistrodesmus antarcticus
Kol & E.A.Flint, 1968
Ankistrodesmus falcatus
(Corda) Ralfs, 1848
Ankistrodesmus falcatus var. acicularis
(A.Braun) G.S.West, 1904
accepted as
Monoraphidium griffithii
(Berkeley) Komárková-Legnerová, 1969
Ankistrodesmus gracilis
(Reinsch) Korshikov, 1953
accepted as
Messastrum gracile
(Reinsch) T.S.Garcia, 2016
Ankistrodesmus tatrae
Kol, 1927
accepted as
Koliella tatrae
(Kol) Hindák, 1963
Apatococcus
F.Brand, 1925
Apatococcus lobatus
(Chodat) J.B.Petersen, 1928
Apodochloris
Komárek, 1959
Asterococcus
Scherffel, 1908
Asterococcus superbus
(Cienkowski) Scherffel, 1908
Auxenochlorella
(I.Shihira & R.W.Krauss) T.Kalina & M.Puncochárová, 1987
Auxenochlorella protothecoides
(Krüger) Kalina & Puncochárová, 1987
Binuclearia
Wittrock, 1886
Binuclearia tatrana
Wittrock, 1886
accepted as
Binuclearia tectorum
(Kützing) Beger ex Wichmann, 1937
Binuclearia tectorum
(Kützing) Beger ex Wichmann, 1937
Binucleariaceae Škaloud & Leliaert, 2018
Blidingia
Kylin, 1947
Blidingia minima
(Nägeli ex Kützing) Kylin, 1947
Borodinella
Miller
Borodinella polytetras
V.V.Miller, 1927
Brachiomonas
Bohlin, 1898
Brachiomonas submarina
Bohlin, 1898
Bracteacoccaceae P.M.Tsarenko, 2005
Bracteacoccus
Tereg, 1922
Bracteacoccus anomalus
(E.J.James) R.C.Starr, 1955
Bracteacoccus glacialis
Fuciková, Flechtner & L.A.Lewis, 2012
Bracteacoccus irregularis
(J.B.Petersen) Starr, 1955
accepted as
Myrmecia irregularis
(J.B.Petersen) Ettl & Gärtner, 1995
Bracteacoccus minor
(Schmidle ex Chodat) Petrová, 1931
Bracteacoccus minor var. glacialis
E.A.Flint, 1968
accepted as
Bracteacoccus glacialis
Fuciková, Flechtner & L.A.Lewis, 2012
Bryopsidaceae Bory de Saint-Vincent, 1829
Bryopsidales
Bryopsidineae
Bryopsidophyceae
accepted as
Ulvophyceae
Carteria
Diesing, 1866
Carteria simplex
Pascher, 1927
Chaetomorpha
Kützing, 1845
Chaetomorpha irregularis
(Zaneveld) M.Cormaci, G.Furnari & G.Alongi, 2014
Chaetomorpha mawsonii
A.H.S.Lucas, 1919
Chaetopeltidaceae G.S. West, 1904
Chaetopeltidales
Chaetopeltis
Berthold, 1878
Chaetopeltis orbicularis
Berthold, 1878
Chaetophoraceae Greville, 1824
Chaetophorales
Characiaceae (Nägeli) Wittrock, 1872
Characiochloridaceae Skuja, 1948
Characiochloris
Pascher, 1927
Characiochloris characioides
Pascher, 1927
Characium
A.Braun, 1849
Characium naegelii
A.Braun, 1849
accepted as
Characiopsis naegelii
(A.Braun) Lemmermann, 1914
Chlamydocapsa
Fott, 1972
Chlamydocapsa lobata
Broady, 1977
Chlamydomonadaceae F.Stein, 1878
Chlamydomonadales
Chlamydomonadales
incertae sedis
(
temporary name
)
Chlamydomonas
Ehrenberg, 1833
Chlamydomonas acuta
Korshikov, 1927
Chlamydomonas alpina
(Wille) Playfair, 1918
accepted as
Chloromonas alpina
Wille, 1903
Chlamydomonas antarctica
Wille, 1911
accepted as
Chlorosarcina antarctica
(Wille) H.U.Ling, 2002
Chlamydomonas arctoalpina
Skuja, 1964
Chlamydomonas ballenyana
Kol, 1968
Chlamydomonas ballenyana var. minor
Kol, 1971
Chlamydomonas confinis
Skuja, 1956
Chlamydomonas debaryana
Goroschankin [Gorozhankin], 1891
accepted as
Edaphochlamys debaryana
(Goroschankin) Pröschold & Darienko, 2018
Chlamydomonas ehrenbergii
Gorozhankin [Goroschankin], 1891
Chlamydomonas globosa
J.W.Snow, 1903
Chlamydomonas intermedia
Chodat, 1894
Chlamydomonas monadina
(Ehrenberg) F.Stein, 1878
accepted as
Microglena monadina
Ehrenberg, 1832
Chlamydomonas mutabilis
Gerloff, 1940
Chlamydomonas nivalis
(F.A.Bauer) Wille, 1903
Chlamydomonas obesa
Ettl, 1965
Chlamydomonas pseudopulsatilla
Gerloff, 1962
Chlamydomonas pulvisculus
Ehrenberg, 1834
accepted as
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
P.A.Dangeard, 1888
Chlamydomonas reinhardtii
P.A.Dangeard, 1888
Chlamydomonas snowiae
Printz, 1914
Chlamydomonas sphagnicola
(F.E.Fritsch) F.E.Fritsch & H.Takeda, 1916
Chlamydomonas subcaudata
Wille, 1903
Chlamydopodium
Ettl & Komárek, 1982
Chlamydopodium starrii
(Fott) Ettl & Gärtner, 1987
Chlorella
M.Beijerinck, 1890
Chlorella antarctica
(F.E.Fritsch) Wille, 1924
Chlorella bacteroidea
Hortobágyi, 1960
Chlorella chlorelloides
(Naumann) C.Bock, L.Krienitz & T.Pröschold, 2011
Chlorella conglomerata
(Artari) Oltmanns, 1904
Chlorella ellipsoidea
Gerneck, 1907
accepted as
Chloroidium ellipsoideum
(Gerneck) Darienko, Gustavs, Mudimu, Menendez, Schumann, Karsten, Friedl & Proschold, 2010
Chlorella emersonii
Shihira & R.W.Krauss, 1965
accepted as
Graesiella emersonii
(Shihara & R.W.Krauss) H.Nozaki, M.Katagiri, M.Nakagawa, K.Aizawa & M.M.Watanabe, 1995
Chlorella homosphaera
Skuja, 1948
accepted as
Mychonastes homosphaera
(Skuja) Kalina & Puncochárová, 1987
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
>
This service is powered by LifeWatch Belgium
Learn more»